Skip to content ↓

Meet The Team

   

Headteacher

  • Mr Lupton

    Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss Niemann

    Acting Deputy Headteacher - Year 5 Teacher

  • Miss Crumbie

    Acting Deputy Headteacher - Year 6 Teacher

SENCo

  • Mrs White

    SENCo Manager

Year 3 Team

  • Mr Cotton

    Year 3 Teacher - PE/Sports Leader

  • Mr Eglington

    Year 3 Teacher - Humanities

  • Miss Wingrove

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Twiddy

    Year 3 SEN Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

  • Mrs Clarke

    Year 4 Teacher - LOTC, Cookery, Music

  • Mrs Weddell

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs Wood

    Year 4 Teacher - Community Events Organiser

  • Mr Hinds

    Year 4 Teacher - Computing Leader

  • Mrs Neale

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Read

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

  • Miss Niemann

    Acting Deputy Headteacher - Year 5 Teacher

  • Miss Cook

    Year 5 Teacher - Art, DT & Music Leader

  • Mrs Hodgson

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Cunningham

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant - BGJS Swimming Instructor

Year 6 Team

  • Miss Crumbie

    Acting Deputy Headteacher - Year 6 Teacher

  • Mr M Sykes

    Year 6 Teacher - Science Leader

  • Mrs Potts

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant - Pastoral Support

  • Ms Garner

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Teachers

  • Mrs Carpenter

    Teacher

Peripatetic Music Teachers

  • Mrs Hiscock

    Peripatetic Music Teacher

  • Miss Pattenden

    Peripatetic Music Teacher

  • Mrs Carmichael

    Peripatetic Music Teacher & Orchestra Leader

  • Mr Myall

    Peripatetic Music Teacher

  • Mr Elliot

    Peripatetic Music Teacher

  • Mr Brown

    Peripatetic Music Teacher

Learning Mentor

  • Mrs Westlake

    Learning Mentor/Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mid-day Assistants

  • Mrs Wilson

    Senior Mid-day Assistant

  • Mrs Brown

    Mid-day Assistant

  • Mrs Seymour

    Mid-day Assistant

  • Mrs Brook

    Mid-day Assistant

  • Mrs Rabin

    Mid-day Assistant

Office Team

  • Mrs Gerrard

    School Office Team Leader

  • Mrs Gedda

    School Office and Wellbeing Assistant

  • Mrs Hatch

    School Office and Wellbeing Assistant

  • Mrs Neale

    School Office and Wellbeing Assistant

Site Manager

  • Mr Flynn

    Site Manager / Caretaker